Weekly Bulletin

MOLINE HIGH SCHOOL WEEKLY BULLETIN

Week of May 2 – May 7, 2011

MONDAY, MAY 2

All Day   PSAE/Wells (B-131)

8:30 a.m.  Administrative Cabinet Meeting (B-128)

3:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.  Training/Sommers (West Gym)

4:00 p.m.    Boys Tennis (V) Geneseo High School (T)

4:15 p.m.   Boys Tennis (Soph) Rock Island High School (H)

4:30 p.m.  Baseball (S/V) Peoria Notre Dame (H)

4:30 p.m.    Girls Soccer (Frosh) Geneseo High School (H)

4:30 p.m.   Girls Track (V) Geneseo Inv. (T)

6:00 p.m.  Driver Education Parent Meeting (Cafeteria)

TUESDAY, MAY 3

All Day   PSAE/Wells (B-131)

All Day  Band Practice (Auditorium)

7:00 a.m.   Student Recognition (Cafeteria)

2:15 p.m.  Department Chair Meeting (B-131)

4:15 p.m.  Boys Tennis (JV/V) United Township High School (T)

4:30 p.m.   Baseball (S/V) United Township High School (T)

4:30 p.m.  Softball (Frosh) United Township High School (H)

5:00 p.m.  Boys Track (JV) UTHS JV Inv. (T)

5:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.  Training/Sommers (West Gym)

6:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.  Engineering Open House (D-125)

WEDNESDAY, MAY 4

7:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.  Speech (B-118)

All Day  Band Practice (Auditorium)

All Day PSAE/Wells (B-131)

All Day FACS Luncheon Set-up (Auditorium Lobby)

8:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon  Monitoring Visit E2T2 Grant/Sommers (B-128)

10:50 a.m. Science Department Meeting

10:50 a.m.  Driver Education Department Meeting

11:45 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.  Media Center Department Meeting

2:25 p.m.                                                                         Early Release Day

4:00 p.m.                                                                         Boys Tennis (JV/V) Peoria Richwoods High School (H)

4:30 p.m.  Baseball (Frosh) United Township High School (H)

4:30/6:00 p.m.   Girls Soccer (JV/V) Geneseo High School (H)

7:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.  Link Crew Training/Sommers (W. Gym)

THURSDAY, MAY 5

7:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.  Speech (B-118)

All Day  PSAE Testing/Wells (B-131)

All Day Band Practice (Auditorium)

All Day FACS Luncheon (Auditorium Lobby)

10:00 a.m. – 10:50 a.m.  Teen Parenting (B-128)

10:55 a.m.   Fine Arts Department Meeting

11:25 a.m.  English Department Meeting

3:00 p.m.   Foreign Language Department Meeting (J-323)

3:15 p.m.  Industrial Technology Department Meeting

3:30 p.m.  Risk Management/Lopez (B-131)

7:00 p.m.  Band Concert (Auditorium)

FRIDAY, MAY 6

All Day  PSAE/Wells (B-131)

Period 1 Testing/Lagomarcino (B-128)

Period 2   Social Studies/Problem Based Learning Activity (Cafeteria)

10:05 a.m. – 10:25 a.m.  Freshman Class Meeting (Auditorium)

Period 6  Social Studies Meeting (Cafeteria)

3:30 p.m.  Boys Tennis (V) Moline Tournament (H)

4:00/5:30 p.m. Baseball (Frosh) Alleman High School (H)

4:00 p.m.  Girls Track (V) WB6 Track Meet (Rock Island)

4:30/6:00 p.m. Girls Soccer (JV/V) Rock Island High School (H)

4:30 p.m.  Softball (S/V) Normal West High School (T)

4:30 p.m.  Boys Tennis (Soph) Hinsdale Central High School (T)

SATURDAY, MAY 7

8:00 a.m.  Boys Tennis (Soph) Downers Grove South Inv. (T)

8:30 a.m. Boys Tennis (V) Moline Tournament (H)

8:30 a.m.  Girls Soccer (Frosh) Freshman Shootout (Rock Island)

10:00 a.m. Boys Track (V) Thornton Inv. (T)

11:00 a.m./1:00 p.m.                                                        Baseball (S/V) United Township High School (H)

11:00 a.m./1:00 p.m.  Softball (S/V) United Township High School (T)

Leave a Reply