Weekly Bulletin

MOLINE HIGH SCHOOL WEEKLY BULLETIN

Week of April 18 – April 23, 2011

MONDAY, APRIL 18

8:00 a.m.   P4 Grades Due

8:30 a.m.  Administrative Cabinet Meeting (B-128)

Period 4     Natural Helpers (B-131)

2:15 p.m.   IEP/Wirt (B-118)

4:30 p.m.   Baseball (Frosh) Rock Island High School (H)

4:30 p.m.   Softball (S/V) Alleman High School (T)

4:30 p.m.    Girls Track (JV) UTHS Quad (T)

7:00 p.m.  Choral Music Parents’ Association (C-125)

TUESDAY, APRIL 19

Periods 1 & 2  National Honor Society Induction Practice (Auditorium)

12:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. Washington Calendar Committee Meeting/Pittington (B-128)

2:15 p.m.   Department Chair Meeting (B-131)

3:10 p.m.   MHS Calendar Committee Meeting (B-131)

5:00 p.m.  Boys Track (JV) Moline JV Inv. (H)

7:00 p.m.  Activities Fair (Cafeteria)

7:30 p.m.  National Honor Society Induction (Auditorium)

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 20

7:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.    Speech (B-118)

9:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon  AD Workshops (B-128)

10:40 a.m. – 11:10 a.m.   Advisory #14

11:25 a.m.  English Department Meeting

3:00 p.m.   Gamers Club (Cafeteria)

3:10 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.  Special Education Department Meeting

3:15 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.   RtI(a) Meeting (B-131)

4:30 p.m.   Baseball (Frosh) Geneseo High School (H)

5:30 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.   Dad’s Club Registration (the “M”)

6:00 p.m.    Banquet Planning Meeting (Cafeteria)

THURSDAY, APRIL 21

7:15 a.m.   Social Studies Department Meeting

7:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.  Speech (B-118)

10:00 a.m.  IEP/Lambert (B-131)

Period 3  Junior Assembly/PSAE Information (Auditorium)

3:10 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.  IEP (B-118)

4:00 p.m.  Girls Track (V) Dixon Inv. (T)

4:30 p.m.  Baseball (S/V) Alleman High School (H)

4:30/6:00 p.m. Girls Soccer (V/JV) Galesburg High School (T)

4:30 p.m.  Softball (V) Rockridge High School (T)

4:30 p.m.   Softball (Frosh) United Township High School (T)

FRIDAY, APRIL 22

Good Friday – No School

1:00/3:00 p.m.  Softball (V) Beecher High School

4:00 p.m. Boys Track (V) Rock Island Inv. (T)

4:30 p.m.  Baseball (Frosh) United Township High School (T)

4:30 p.m.  Boys Tennis (Soph) Neuqua Valley High School (T)

SATURDAY, APRIL 23

8:30 a.m.   Boys Tennis (V) Prospect Inv. (T)

8:30 a.m.   Boys Tennis (Soph) York Duals (T)

11:00 a.m./1:00 p.m.   Baseball (S/V) Galesburg High School (T)

11:00 a.m./1:00 p.m.   Softball (S/V) Galesburg High School (H)

Leave a Reply