Weekly Bulletin – Dec. 5 – Dec. 10, 2016

December 6th, 2016 by dwoods

MONDAY, DECEMBER 5                                                                  

All Day-Choir Rehearsal – C. Callahan (Auditorium)

7:30 a.m.-Student Congress Meeting – C. Larson (E204)

8:30 a.m.- Cabinet – D. McGuire (B128)

Period 4-Natural Helpers – A. Hoover (B131)

3:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.-Soccer Meeting – R. Sanchez (Cafeteria)

3:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-Talent Show Rehearsal – C. Shelton (Auditorium)

3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.-Debate Team Practice – Guerdet/Finneran (E215)

3:00 p.m.-Freshmen, Athletics Yearbook Meeting (Publications Office)

3:10 p.m.-GSA – J. Cook-Gregory (Media Center)

3:15 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.-Chess Team - D. Thompson (J207

3:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-English Night School – K. Henderson/M. Gregg (B325)

3:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.-Play Rehearsal – K. Graham(Step Aerobics Room)

6:00 p.m.-Boys Freshman Basketball – Rock Island High School (H)

 

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 6                          

All Day-Choir Rehearsal – C. Callahan (Auditorium)

7:00 a.m.-Student Recognition – D McGuire (Cafeteria)

9:10 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.-Problem Solving Team – L. Martinez (B131)

2:15 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.-Department Chair Meeting – D. McGuire (B131)

3:00 p.m.-IEP Meeting – S. Correll (B118)

3:00 p.m.-IEP Meeting – K. Swan (B128)

3:00 p.m.-Drama Meeting – C. Vo (E204)

3:00 p.m.-Juniors, Faculty Yearbook Meeting – S. Hafner (Publications Office)

3:10 p.m.-Varsity Academic Team Practice – H. Anderson (E102)

3:10 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.-Art Club – S. Replinger (E111)

3:15 p.m.-AR Meeting – D. McGuire (B131)

3:15 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.-JV Academic Team Practice – K. Anderson (E314)

3:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. -Math Night School – Ulam/Karl/Adams (B327)

3:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.-Play Rehearsal – K. Graham (Step Aerobics Room)

4:00 p.m.-Varsity Bowling – Galesburg High School (T)

5:00 p.m.-Boys Varsity Swimming & Diving – Davenport North High School (H)

6:00 p.m.-Girls Freshman Basketball – Pleasant Valley High School (H)

7:00 p.m.-Choir Concert – C. Callahan (Auditorium)

 

 WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 7 -Early Release – 2:00 p.m.

7:30 a.m.-FCA – N. Cross (E114)

2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.-After School Tutoring – Gregg/Adams (B325)

2:10 p.m.-Full Faculty Meeting – D. McGuire (Cafeteria)

2:15 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.-Chess Practice – D. Thompson (J207)

3:00 p.m.-IEP Meeting – K. Swan (B128)

3:00 p.m.-Talent Show Rehearsal – C. Shelton (Auditorium)

3:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.-Line O’Type Work Night – H. Norcross (Publications Office)

3:00 p.m.-Sophomore, Senior Yearbook Meeting – S. Hafner (Publications Office)

3:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. -English Night School – K. Henderson/M. Gregg (B325)

3:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.-Play Rehearsal – K. Graham (Step Aerobics Room)

6:00 p.m.-JV Wrestling – Geneseo High School (H)

6:00 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.-Intramural Basketball – T. Thompson (Coolidge Gym)

6:30 p.m.-PTSA Share Joys Auction - K. Head (Brix, Moline)

7:00 p.m.-Varsity Wrestling – Geneseo High School (H)

 

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 8 -SHARE JOYS

3:00 p.m.-Organizations, Student Life Yearbook Meeting – S. Hafner (Publications Office)

3:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.-AP & Pre-AP Studio Art – S. Replinger (E111)

3:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.-Line O’Type Work Night – H. Norcross (Publications Office)

3:15 p.m.-Kaleidoscript Meeting – K. MacLennan (B215)

3:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-Math Night School – Ulam/Karl/Adams (B327)

4:00 p.m.-Varsity Bowling – United Township High School (H)

5:00 p.m.-Boys Varsity Swimming & Diving – Galesburg High School (T)

5:00 p.m.-Girls Sophomore Basketball – Galesburg High School (T)

6:30 p.m.-Girls Varsity Basketball – Galesburg High School (T)

 

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 9-SHARE JOYS

Period 7-Share Joys Talent Show – C. Shelton (Auditorium)

3:10 p.m. – 3:40 p.m.-Student Led Bible Study – B. Meneses (J227)

3:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.-Play Rehearsal – K. Graham (Auditorium)

6:00 p.m.-Boys Sophomore Basketball – United Township High School (H)

7:30 p.m.-Boys Varsity Basketball – United Township High School (H)

 

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 10

7:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.-ACT Testing – D. Bodeen (B-Wing 3rd Floor)

8:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.-Saturday School – R. Aguilar/E. Waterman (B226)

9:00 a.m.-Boys Varsity Wrestling – Prospect Invite (T)

9:00 a.m.-Boys JV Wrestling – Ottawa JV Invite (T)

9:30 a.m.-Varsity Bowling – UTHS Invite (T)

10:00 a.m.-Girls Freshman Basketball – Rock Island High School (H)

11:30 a.m.-Boys Freshman Basketball – Bettendorf High School (H)

1:00 p.m.-Girls Sophomore Basketball – Washington High School, IA (H)

2:30 p.m.-Girls Varsity Basketball – Washington High School, IA (H)

4:00 p.m.-Boys Sophomore Basketball – Joliet Central High School (T)

5:30 p.m.-Boys Varsity Basketball – Joliet Central High School (T)

“It’s Lovely Weather to Share Joys Together”

Weekly Bulletin – November 28 – December 3, 2017

November 28th, 2016 by dwoods

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 28                                                                

All Day-Band Rehearsal – Z. Morton (Auditorium)

7:00 a.m. – 8:00 a.m.-Student Conferences – K. MacLennan (B215)

8:30 a.m.-Cabinet – D. McGuire (B128)

Period 4-Natural Helpers – A. Hoover (B131)

3:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-Student Conferences – K. MacLennan (B215)

3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.-Debate Team Practice – Guerdet/Finneran (E215)

3:00 p.m.-Freshmen, Athletics Yearbook Meeting (Publications Office)

3:10 p.m.-GSA – J. Cook-Gregory (Media Center)

3:15 p.m.-Chess Meet – Peoria Richwoods – D. Thompson (E204)

3:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-English Night School – K. Henderson/M. Gregg (B325)

3:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.-Play Rehearsal – K. Graham(TBD)

6:00 p.m.-Girls Swimming & Diving Banquet (Cafeteria)

6:00 p.m.-Girls Freshman Basketball – Galesburg High School (H)

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 29                         

All Day-Band Rehearsal – Z. Morton (Auditorium)

7:00 a.m. – 8:00 a.m.-Student Conferences – K. MacLennan (B215)

9:10 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.-Problem Solving Team – L. Martinez (B131)

11:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.-Vision & Hearing Clinic (B128)

3:00 p.m.-Drama Meeting – C. Vo (E204)

3:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-Student Conferences – K. MacLennan (B215)

3:00 p.m.-Juniors, Faculty Yearbook Meeting – S. Hafner (Publications Office)

3:10 p.m.-Varsity Academic Team Practice – H. Anderson (E102)

3:10 p.m.-Mandatory Line O’Type Staff Meeting – H. Norcross (B206)

3:10 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.-Art Club – S. Replinger (E111)

3:15 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. -JV Academic Team Practice – K. Anderson (E314)

3:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-Math Night School – Ulam/Karl/Adams (B327)

3:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. -Play Rehearsal – K. Graham(TBD)

6:00 p.m.-Girls Freshman Basketball – Geneseo High School (T)

7:00 p.m.-MHS & 8th Grade Band Concert – Z. Morton (Auditorium)

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 30-Early Release – 2:00 p.m.

All Day-Orchestra Rehearsal – Z. Morton (Auditorium)

7:00 a.m.-Donut Eating Contest – A. Ryser (East Gym)

7:00 a.m. – 8:00 a.m.-Student Conferences – K. MacLennan (B215)

7:30 a.m.-FCA – N. Cross (E114)

2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. -After School Tutoring – Gregg/Adams (B325)

2:15 p.m.-Chess Practice – D. Thompson (J207)

3:00 p.m.-Sophomore, Senior Yearbook Meeting – S. Hafner (Publications Office)

3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. -Photo Services Bid – C. Ellis (B128)

3:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-Student Conferences – K. MacLennan (B215)

3:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-English Night School – K. Henderson/M. Gregg (B325)

3:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.-Play Rehearsal – K. Graham (Auditorium)

6:00 p.m.-JV Wrestling – Sterling High School (T)

7:00 p.m.-Varsity Wrestling – Sterling High School (T) 

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 1                         

All Day-Orchestra Rehearsal – Z. Morton (Auditiorium)

7:00 a.m. – 8:00 a.m.-Student Conferences – K. MacLennan (B215)

Period 2-Mock Interviews – P. Gross (Aud Lobby)

10:00 a.m.-Teen Parenting Meeting – A. Ryser (B131)

Period 5-Library Media Center Closed -  Staff Meeting – C. Mesick

3:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-Student Conferences – K. MacLennan (B215)

3:00 p.m.-Organizations, Student Life Yearbook Meeting – S. Hafner (Publications Office)

3:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.-AP & Pre-AP Studio Art – S. Replinger (E111)

3:15 p.m. -Kaleidoscript Meeting – K. MacLennan (B215)

3:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-Math Night School – Ulam/Karl/Adams (B327)

4:00 p.m.-Varsity Bowling – United Township High School (H)

5:00 p.m.-Girls Sophomore Basketball – United Township High School (T)

6:30 p.m.-Girls Varsity Basketball – United Township High School (T)

7:00 p.m. -MHS & 8th Grade Orchestra Concert – Z. Morton (Auditorium)

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 2                               

7:00 a.m. – 8:00 a.m.-Student Conferences – K. MacLennan (B215)

Period 2-Mock Interviews – P. Gross (Aud Lobby)

3:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-Student Conferences – K. MacLennan (B215)

3:10 p.m. – 3:40 p.m.-Student Led Bible Study – B. Meneses (J227)

3:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.-Play Rehearsal – K. Graham (Auditorium)

6:00 p.m.-Boys Sophomore Basketball – Rock Island High School (T)

7:30 p.m.-Boys Varsity Basketball – Rock Island High School (T)

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 3

8:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.-Saturday School – C. Adams/E. Waterman (B226)

9:00 a.m. -Varsity Bowling – Kewanee Invite (T)

10:00 a.m.-Varsity Wrestling – Normal Community/Pekin/Plainfield S/Normal West (T)

10:00 a.m.-Girls Freshman Basketball – Sterling High School (T)

11:00 a.m.-Boys Varsity Swimming & Diving – Macomb Invite (T)

11:30 a.m.-Boys Freshman Basketball – Quincy Senior High School (T)

2:00 p.m.-Girls Sophomore Basketball – Dunlap High School (H)

3:30 p.m.-Girls Varsity Basketball – Dunlap High School (H)

5:00 p.m.-Boys Sophomore Basketball – Pleasant Valley High School (H)

6:30 p.m.-Boys Varsity Basketball – Pleasant Valley High School (H)

 

Weekly Bulletin – November 21 – November 26, 2016

November 21st, 2016 by dwoods

 

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 21 - NO SCHOOL

Afternoon -Play Rehearsal – K. Graham (Auditorium)

7:00 p.m.-Boys Varsity Basketball – Galesburg Thanksgiving Tournament – Rockford Lutheran (T)

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 22-NO SCHOOL

Afternoon-Play Rehearsal – K. Graham (Auditorium)

5:00 p.m.-Girls Sophomore Basketball – Rock Island High School (H)

5:00 p.m. - Girls Freshman Basketball – Rockford East Tournament (T)

6:30 p.m. -Girls Varsity Basketball – Rock Island High School (H)

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 23-NO SCHOOL

5:00 p.m. -Varsity Wrestling – UT Duals (T)

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 24-NO SCHOOL –

            BUILDING CLOSED – THANKSGIVING!

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 25 - NO SCHOOL -

           BUILDING CLOSED

10:00 a.m. -Boys Varsity Basketball – Galesburg Thanksgiving Tournament (T)

10:00 a.m.-Girls Freshman Basketball – Rockford East Tournament (T)

7:00 p.m.-Boys Varsity Basketball – Galesburg Thanksgiving Tournament

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 26

9:00 a.m.                                                    Varsity Bowling – Rock Island Invite (T)

9:30 a.m.                                                    Boys Freshman Wrestling – Rockford East Fresh Tournament (T)

10:15 a.m.                                                   Boys Varsity Basketball – Galesburg Thanksgiving Tournament (T)

11:00 a.m.                                                   Varsity Wrestling – Alton High School (H)

3:15 p.m.                                                    boys Varsity Basketball – Galesburg Thanksgiving Tournament (T)

 

 

Weekly Bulletin – November 7 – November 12

November 8th, 2016 by dwoods

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 7                                                                  

6:30 a.m. – 7:15 a.m.-Weight Training – B. Carlough (West Gym)

8:30 a.m.-Cabinet – D. McGuire (B128)

9:00 a.m.-IEP – S. Correll (B118)

Period 4-Natural Helpers – A. Hoover (B131)

3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.-Debate Team Practice – Guerdet/Finneran (E215)

3:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.-Line O’Type Press Night – H. Norcross (Publications Office)

3:00 p.m.-Freshmen, Athletics Yearbook Meeting (Publications Office)

3:10 p.m.-GSA – J. Cook-Gregory (Media Center)

3:15 p.m.-AR Meeting – D. McGuire (B131)

3:15 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.-Chess Team – D. Thompson (J207)

3:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-English Night School – K. Henderson/M. Gregg (B325)

3:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.-Play Rehearsal – K. Graham (Auditorium)

 

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 8                           

6:30 a.m. – 7:15 a.m.-Weight Training – B. Carlough (West Gym)

7:30 a.m.-Student Lead Help Desk Meeting – J. Bohnsack (B321)

9:10 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.-Problem Solving Team – L. Martinez (B131)

12:15 p.m.-Teen Parenting Meeting – A. Ryser (B131)

3:00 p.m.-Photo Service Bids – D. McDermott (B128)

3:00 p.m.-Juniors, Faculty Yearbook Meeting – S. Hafner (Publications Office)

3:10 p.m.-Crime Stoppers – D. Callaway (E204)

3:10 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.-Art Club – S. Replinger (E111)

3:15 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.-JV Academic Team Practice – K. Anderson (E314)

3:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-Math Night School – Ulam/Karl/Adams (B327)

3:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.-Play Rehearsal – K. Graham (Auditorium)

5:00 p.m. – 10:00 p.m.-Social Studies Election Party – S. Ehlers (E204)

7:00 p.m.-NHS Share Joys Meeting – A. Ryser (Cafeteria)

 

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 9-Early Release – 2:00 p.m.

7:30 a.m.-FCA – N. Cross (E114)

8:00 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.-Senior Pictures – Photographic Arts - S. Hafner (Auditorium)

8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.-504 – T. Murphy-Flynn ( B118)

2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. -After School Tutoring – Gregg/Adams (B325)

2:00 p.m.-Early Signing – T. Rosenthal (Wharton Field House)

2:00 p.m.-Drama Meeting – C. Vo (B327)

2:15 p.m.-Chess Practice – D. Thompson (J207)

3:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-English Night School – K. Henderson/M. Gregg (B325)

3:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.-Play Rehearsal – K. Graham (Auditorium)

6:00 p.m.-Cross Country Banquet (Cafeteria)

6:30 p.m.-PTSA Meeting – D. McGuire (B131)

 

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 10                       

6:30 a.m. – 7:15 a.m. -Weight Training – B. Carlough (West Gym)

All Day-Student Hunger Drive Loading Day

Period 3, 4 & 5-K. MacLennan’s Classes (Auditorium)

3:00 p.m.-Veteran’s Day Assembly – T. Lamphier (Auditorium)

3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.-Natural Helpers – A. Hoover (B128)

3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.-Spanish Club – D. Johnson (J328)

3:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.-AP & Pre-AP Studio Art – S. Replinger (E111)

3:15 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.-French Club – A. Ciucci (J323)

3:15 p.m.-Kaleidoscript Meeting – K. MacLennan (B215)

3:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-Math Night School – Ulam/Karl/Adams (B327)

3:30 p.m. – 4:15 p.m.-Crisis Plan – Willard (B131)

6:00 p.m.-Football Banquet (Cafeteria)

 

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 11-VETERAN’S DAY – NO SCHOOL

3:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.-Play Rehearsal – K. Graham (Auditorium)

 

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12

TBD-Girls Varsity Swimming & Diving – IHSA Sectional @ Rock Island (T)

All Day - IMEA Band & Orchestra Festival – Augustana (T)

9:00 a.m.-Chess Tournament – Sterling (T)

 

Weekly Bulletin October 31 – November 5, 2016

November 1st, 2016 by dwoods

MONDAY, OCTOBER 31                                                                  

6:00 a.m. – 7:10 a.m.-Weightlifting – B. Carlough (East Gym)

8:30 a.m.-Cabinet – D. McGuire (B128)

Period 3-University of Illinois – B. Thompson (B131)

Period 4-Natural Helpers – A. Hoover (B131)

3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.-Debate Team Practice – Guerdet/Finneran (E215)

3:10 p.m.-GSA – J. Cook-Gregory (Media Center)

3:10 p.m.-Ping Pong Club (J128)

3:10 p.m.-Yearbook Meeting – S. Hafner (B201)

3:15 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.-Fresh & Soph Girls Basketball Tryouts – T. SantAmour (East Gym)

3:15 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.-Chess Team – D. Thompson (J207)

3:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-English Night School – K. Henderson/M. Gregg (B325)

6:00 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.-Varsity Girls Basketball Tryouts – T. SantAmour (East Gym)

 

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 1                          

6:00 a.m. – 7:10 a.m.-Weightlifting – B. Carlough (East Gym)

9:10 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.-Problem Solving Team – L. Martinez (B131)

2:15 p.m.-Department Chair Meeting – D. McGuire (B131)

3:05 p.m.-HOSA Meeting – M. Mahieu (B318)

3:10 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.-Art Club – S. Replinger (E111)

3:15 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.-JV Academic Team Practice – K. Anderson (E314)

3:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-Math Night School – Ulam/Karl/Adams (B327)

6:00 p.m.-Girls Tennis Potluck (Cafeteria)

6:30 p.m.-Dodgeball Tournament – C. Larson/T. Thompson (East Gym)

 

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 2-Early Dismissal – 11:10 a.m.

6:00 a.m. – 7:10 a.m.-Weightlifting – B. Carlough (East Gym)

7:30 a.m.-FCA – N. Cross (E114)

12:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.-MESPA Training – T. DeTaeye (Auditorium)

2:00 p.m.-Drama Meeting – C. Vo (B327)

3:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.-Line O’Type Work Night – H. Norcross (Publications Office)

3:00 p.m.-Winter Play Read Through – Full Cast – K. Graham (E204)

6:00 p.m.-Boys Soccer Potluck – R. Sanchez (Cafeteria)

6:30 p.m.-PTSA Meeting – K. Head (B131)

 

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 3                        

All Day-Vision & Hearing Screening (B131)

6:00 a.m. – 7:10 a.m.-Weightlifting – B. Carlough (West Gym)

Period 3-Authentic Voices – C. Stone (E204)

Period 5-Authentic Voices – C. Stone (E204)

Period 5-Library Media Center Monthly Staff Meeting – C. Mesick (Library)

3:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.-Line O’Type Work Night – H. Norcross (Publications Office)

3:15 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.-French Club – A. Ciucci (J323)

3:15 p.m.-Kaleidoscript Meeting – K. MacLennan (B215)

3:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-Math Night School – Ulam/Karl/Adams (B327)

3:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.-Play Rehearsal – K. Graham (Auditorium)

6:30 p.m.-Boys Volleyball Tournament – M. Mahieu (Wharton Field House)

 

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 4                              

All Day-PE Classes from West Gym (Auditorium)

All Day-Blood Drive – C. Larson (West Gym)

6:00 a.m. – 7:10 a.m.-Weightlifting – B. Carlough (East Gym)

3:10 p.m. – 3:40 p.m.-Student Led Bible Study – R. Meneses (J227)

 

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5

TBA-Boys Varsity Cross Country – IHSA State (T)

TBA-Girls Varsity Cross Country – IHSA State (T)

All Day-IMEA Jazz Festival – Z. Morton (C-Wing, Auditorium, Cafeteria,

E & W Gyms, Media Center, B131 & B128)

8:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.-Saturday School – E. Waterman/J. Aguirre (B226)

8:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.-Scholastic Bowl – H. Anderson (J-1, J-2 & E-2)

10:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m.-Natural Helpers – B. Meneses (E102)

12:00 p.m.-Girls Varsity Swimming & Diving – WB6 Meet – Galesburg (T)

 

Weely Bulletin October 24 – October 29, 2016

October 24th, 2016 by dwoods

MONDAY, OCTOBER 24                                                                   

6:00 a.m.-7:10 a.m.-Weightlifting – B. Carlough (West Gym)

8:30 a.m.-Cabinet – D. McGuire (B128)

Period 3-University of Northern Iowa – B. Thompson (B131)

Period 4-Natural Helpers – A. Hoover (B131)

12:30 p.m. – 1:15 p.m.-504 Meeting – L. Martinez (B128)

2:15 p.m.-ALEKS Demo – L. Martinez (B131)

3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.-Sports Unlimited – K. Bozeman/S. Dell (Cafeteria)

3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.-Debate Team Practice – Guerdet/Finneran (E215)

3:10 p.m.-GSA – J. Cook-Gregory (Media Center)

3:15 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.-Chess Team – D. Thompson (J207)

3:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-English Night School – K. Henderson/M. Gregg (B325)

6:00 p.m.-School Board Meeting – Coolidge Professional Development Room

6:30 p.m.-AFSCME Meeting – T. Minick (Faculty Cafeteria)

 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 25                            

6:00 a.m. – 7:10 a.m.-Weightlifting – B. Carlough (West Gym)

7:30 a.m.-Student Lead Help Desk Meeting – J. Bohnsack (B321)

Period 2-Authentic Voices – C. Stone (E204)

9:10 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.-Problem Solving Team – L. Martinez (B131)

Period 6-Authentic Voices – C. Stone (E204)

3:10 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.-Art Club – S. Replinger (E111)

3:15 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.-JV Academic Team Practice – K. Anderson (E314)

3:30 p.m.-Math Night School – Ulam/Karl/Adams (B327)

5:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.-Empty Bowls – J. Ryser (Cafeteria)

5:00 p.m.-Girls Varsity Swimming & Diving – United Township High School (T)

6:30 p.m.-Varsity Volleyball – IHSA Regional – Rock Island (T)

 

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 26-Early Release – 2:00 p.m.

6:00 a.m. – 7:10 a.m.-Weightlifting – B. Carlough (West Gym)

7:30 a.m.-FCA – N. Cross (E114)

Periods 2 & 3-IEP – S. Correll (B128)

2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.-Tutoring – Gregg/ Adams (B325)

2:00 p.m.-Drama Meeting – C. Vo (B327)

2:10 p.m.-Full Faculty Meeting – D. McGuire (Cafeteria)

2:15 p.m.-LL2 Data Team – K. MacLennan (B218)

2:15 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.-Chess Practice – D. Thompson (J207)

 

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 27-Parent/Teacher Conferences 3:30 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.

6:00 a.m. – 7:10 a.m.-Weightlifting – B. Carlough (West Gym)

All Day-Oktoberfest – C. Mesick (Library)

12:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.-Conferences – J. Castro (B118)

3:30 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.-Parent Teacher Conferences

3:30 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.-Parent Teacher Conferences for PE Department (Cafeteria)

6:30 p.m.-Varsity Volleyball – IHSA Regional Finals – Rock Island (T)

7:45 p.m.-Fresh/Soph Powder Puff Football Game – M. Mahieu @ Browning Field

8:30 p.m.-Junior/Senior Powder Puff Football Game – M. Mahieu @ Browning Field

 

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 2-No School for Students – Parent/Teacher Conferences 8:30 a.m. - Noon

6:00 a.m. – 7:10 a.m.-Weightlifting – B. Carlough (West Gym)

8:30 a.m. – Noon-Parent/Teacher Conferences

 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 29

TBA-Boys & Girls Varsity Cross Country – IHSA Sectional (T)

All Day-WIU Marching Band Classic – Macomb (T)

7:00 p.m. – Midnight-Booster Bash – Scottish Rite Cathedral

 

Weekly Bulletin – October 17 – October 22, 2016

October 18th, 2016 by dwoods

MONDAY, OCTOBER 17                                                                   

All Day-Choir Rehearsal – C. Callahan (Auditorium)

7:30 a.m.-Student Congress Meeting – C. Larson (E204)

8:30 a.m.-Cabinet – D. McGuire (B128)

Period 3-Dubuque College Visit – B. Thompson (B118)

Period 4-Natural Helpers – A. Hoover (B131)

3:00 p.m.-Football – D. Reaves (B226)

3:10 p.m.-Debate Team Practice – Guerdet/Finneran (E215)

3:10 p.m.-GSA – J. Cook-Gregory (Media Center)

3:15 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.-Chess Team – D. Thompson (J207)

3:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-English Night School – K. Henderson/M. Gregg (B325)

4:30 p.m.-Boys Freshman Soccer – Rock Island High School (T)

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 18                            

All Day-Choir Rehearsal – C. Callahan (Auditorium)

7:00 a.m.-Student Recognition – D. McGuire (Cafeteria)

9:10 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.-Problem Solving Team – L. Martinez (B131)

2:15 p.m.-Department Chair Meeting – D. McGuire (B131)

3:10 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.-Art Club – S. Replinger (E111)

3:15 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.-JV Academic Team Practice – K. Anderson (E314)

3:30 p.m.-Math Night School – Ulam/Karl/Adams (B327)

4:30 p.m.-Boys Varsity Soccer – IHSA Regional (H)

4:30 p.m.-Boys & Girls Cross Country – Sterling Invite (T)

5:00 p.m.-Girls Varsity Swimming & Diving – Galesburg High School (H)

6:30 p.m.-Boys Varsity Soccer – IHSA Regional (H)

7:00 p.m.-Choir Concert – C. Callahan (Auditorium)

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 19-Early Release – 2:00 p.m.

All Day-Blackout for Play – C. Vo (Auditorium)

7:30 a.m.-FCA – N. Cross (E114)

1:30 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.-District Nurses Meeting – K. Nelson (B128)

2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.-Tutoring – Gregg/ Adams (B325)

2:00 p.m.-Drama Meeting – C. Vo (B327)

3:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. -English Night School – Henderson/Gregg (B325)

6:00 p.m.-Golf Potluck (Cafeteria)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 20

TBA-Girls Varsity Tennis – IHSA State Tournament (T)

All Day-Blackout for Fall Play – C. Vo (Auditorium)

10:20 a.m.-Shake Out Earthquake Drill – D. Brown

3:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.-District ELA K-12 – S. Calhoun (E204)

3:10 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.-Latinos Unidos – J. Castro (J322)

3:15 p.m.-Kaleidoscript Meeting – K. MacLennan (B215)

3:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-Math Night School- Ulam/Karl & Adams (B327)

4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-Sophomore/Varsity Football Dinner (Cafeteria)

7:00 p.m.-Fall Play – C. Vo (Auditorium)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 21                               

TBA-Girls Varsity Tennis – IHSA State Tournament (T)

All Day-Blackout for Fall Play – C. Vo (Auditorium)

7:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.-Cap & Gown Orders – Moments with Class (Outside Counseling)

5:00 p.m.-Boys Varsity Soccer – IHSA Regional Final (H)

5:00 p.m.-Sophomore Football – University High School – Normal (T)

7:00 p.m.-Fall Play – C. Vo (Auditorium)

7:30 p.m.-Varsity Football – University High School – Normal (T)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 22

TBA-Boys & Girls Cross Country – IHSA Regional – Normal (T)

TBA-Girls Varsity Tennis – IHSA State Tournament (T)

7:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.-ACT Testing – D. Bodeen (B-Wing 3rd Floor)

9:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.-IHSA Wrestling Clinic – T. Rosenthal (Cafeteria & B131)

11:00 a.m.-Freshman Football – Streator Township High School (H)

11:00 a.m.-Sophomore & Varsity Volleyball – Quincy/Galesburg (T)

7:00 p.m.-Fall Play – C. Vo (Auditorium)

 

Weekly Bulletin – October 10 – October 15, 2016

October 11th, 2016 by dwoods

MONDAY, OCTOBER 10                                                                  

TBA -Boys Varsity Golfing – IHSA Sectional (T)

All Day-Orchestra Rehearsal – Z. Morton (Auditorium)

8:30 a.m.-Cabinet – D. McGuire (B128)

Period 2-SIUE – B. Thompson (B131)

Period 4 -Natural Helpers – A. Hoover (B131)

3:00 p.m.-Football – D. Reaves (B226)

3:10 p.m.-GSA – J. Cook-Gregory (Media Center)

3:15 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.-Chess Team – D. Thompson (J207)

3:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-English Night School – K. Henderson/M. Gregg (B325)

4:30 p.m.-Boys Freshman Soccer – United Township High School (H)

5:00 p.m. -Freshman Volleyball – Centennial High School (H)

6:00 p.m.-Sophomore Volleyball – Centennial High School (H)

6:00 p.m.-School Board Meeting – Coolidge Professional Development Room

7:00 p.m.-Varsity Volleyball – Centennial High School (H)

7:00 p.m.-Drama Boosters (E204)

 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 11 -COLLEGE APPLICATION DAY

TBA-Girls Varsity Golfing – IHSA Sectional (T)

All Day -Orchestra Rehearsal – Z. Morton (Auditorium)

9:10 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. -Problem Solving Team – L. Martinez (B131)

10:00 a.m.-Fire Drill #1 – D. Brown

3:00 p.m.-Sports Unlimited-K. Bozeman/S. Dell (Cafeteria)

3:10 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.-Art Club-S. Replinger (E111)

3:15 p.m.-AR Meeting-D. McGuire (B131)

3:15 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.-JV Academic Team Practice – K. Anderson (E314)

3:30 p.m.-Math Night School – Ulam/Karl/Adams (B327)

7:00 p.m.-Orchestra Concert – Z. Morton (Auditorium)

 

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 12-Early Dismissal – 11:10 a.m.

All Day-Blackout for Play Rehearsal (Auditorium)

7:30 a.m-FCA – N. Cross (E114)

2:00 p.m.-Tutoring (B325)

2:00 p.m.-Drama Meeting – C. Vo (B327)

4:30 p.m.-Freshman Football – Alleman High School (T)

4:30 p.m.-Freshman Soccer – United Township High School (T)

 

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 13

All Day -Blackout for Play Rehearsal (Auditorium)

11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.-IEP – L. Beckwith (B128)

2:00 p.m.-St. Ambrose – B. Thompson (Cafeteria)

3:15 p.m.-Kaleidoscript Meeting – K. MacLennan (B215)

3:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-Math Night School- Ulam/Karl & Adams (B327)

4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-Sophomore/Varsity Football Dinner (Cafeteria)

4:30 p.m.-Boys & Girls Varsity Cross Country – WB6 Meet – Alleman (T)

5:00 p.m.-Girls Varsity Swimming & Diving – Macomb High School (H)

 

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 14                               

TBA-Boys Varsity Golfing – IHSA State – Bloomington (T)

TBA-Girls Varsity Golfing – IHSA State – Forsyth (T)

All Day -Blackout for Play Rehearsal (Auditorum)

7:00 a.m. – 8:15 a.m.-Staff Flu Shots (Auditorium Lobby)

11:00 a.m.-IEP – L. Beckwith (B128)

3:00 p.m.-Girls Varsity Tennis – IHSA Tennis Sectional (T)

3:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.-Play Rehearsal – C. Vo (Auditorium)

5:00 p.m.-Sophomore Football – Alleman High School (H)

7:30 p.m.-Varsity Football – Alleman High School (H)

 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 15

TBA-Boys Varsity Golfing – IHSA State – Bloomington (T)

TBA-Girls Varsity Golfing – IHSA State – Forsyth (T)

All Day-Blackout for Play Rehearsal (Auditorium)

7:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.-PSAT – D. Bodeen (B-Wing 3rd Floor)

8:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.-Saturday School – T. Adams/C. Adams (B226)

8:00 a.m.-Girls Varsity Tennis – IHSA Tennis Sectional (T)

9:30 a.m.-Varsity Volleyball – Bradley Bourbonnais Invite (T)

10:00 a.m.-Boys Freshman Soccer – UTHS Invite (T)

12:00 p.m.-Girls Varsity Swimming & Diving – Galesburg Invite (T)

 

Weekly Bulletin – October 3 – October 8, 2016

October 3rd, 2016 by dwoods

MONDAY, OCTOBER 3 -STUDENT HUNGER DRIVE BEGINS                                           

All Day -Band Rehearsal-Z. Morton (Auditorium)

8:30 a.m.-Cabinet-D. McGuire (B128)

Period 4 -Natural Helpers-A. Hoover (B131)

3:00 p.m.-Football – D. Reaves (B226)

3:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.-Line O’Type Work Night – H. Norcross (Publications Office)

3:10 p.m.-GSA – J. Cook-Gregory (Media Center)

3:15 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.-Chess Team – D. Thompson (J207)

3:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-English Night School – K. Henderson/M. Gregg (B325)

3:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.-Play Rehearsal – C. Vo (Auditorium)

4:00 p.m. -Girls JV Tennis – United Township High School (T)

 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 4                             

TBA -Boys Varsity Golf – IHSA Regional (T)

All Day-Band Rehearsal (except Per. 3) – Z. Morton (Auditorium)

9:10 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.-Problem Solving Team – L. Martinez (B131)

Period 2-Bradley University – B. Thompson (Auditorium)

10:00 a.m.-Panoramic Picture – Lifetouch

10:30 a.m.-Senior meeting with Moments with Class – D. James (Auditorium)

2:15 p.m.-Department Chair – D. McGuire (B131)

3:10 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.-Art Club – S. Replinger (E111)

3:15 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.-JV Academic Team Practice – K. Anderson (E314)

3:15 p.m.-Grading Committee – T. Sanders (B131)

3:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.-FASFA Night – A. Ryser (B218 & B220)

3:30 p.m.-Math Night School – Ulam/Karl/Adams (B327)

4:00 p.m.-Girls JV & Varsity Tennis – Galesburg High School (H)

5:00 p.m.-Girls Varsity Swimming & Diving – Morrison High School (T)

6:15 p.m.-Boys Varsity Soccer – Alleman High School (T)

7:00 p.m.-Band Concert – Z. Morton (Auditorium)

 

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 5 -Early Release – 2:00 p.m.

TBA-Girls Varsity Golf – IHSA Regional (T)

7:30 a.m.-FCA – N. Cross (E114)

2:00 p.m.-Tutoring (B325)

2:10 p.m.-Full Faculty Meeting – D. McGuire (Cafeteria)

2:15 p.m.-Q. C. Scholars – A. Ritchie (B128

3:00 p.m.-Drama Meeting – C. Vo (B327)

3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.-K-12 Science Committee – K. Anderson (J137)

3:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-English Night School – K. Henderson/M. Gregg (B325)

4:30 p.m.-Boys Freshman Soccer – Rock Island High School (H)

6:00 p.m.-JV Volleyball – United Township High School (H)

6:30 p.m.-PTSA Meeting – D. McGuire (B131)

7:00 p.m.-Freshman Volleyball – United Township High School (H)

 

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 6

7:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.-Lifetouch Picture Retakes (Auditorium)

Period 2-University of Illinois – B. Thompson (Cafeteria)

3:15 p.m.-Kaleidoscript Meeting – K. MacLennan (B215)

3:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-Math Night School- Ulam/Karl & Adams (B327)

3:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.-Play Rehearsal – C. Vo (Auditorium)

4:00 p.m.-Girls JV & Varsity Tennis – Rock Island High School (H)

4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. -Sophomore/Varsity Football Dinner (Cafeteria)

4:30 p.m.-Boys JV Soccer – Dixon High School (H)

5:00 p.m.-Freshman Volleyball – United Township High School (T)

5:30 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.-Black Hawk College Night @ Black Hawk College

6:00 p.m.-Boys Varsity Soccer – Dixon High School (H)

6:00 p.m.-Sophomore Volleyball – United Township High School (T)

7:00 p.m.-Varsity Volleyball – United Township High School (T)

 

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 7                                

Period 4 -New Teacher Appreciation Lunch – A. Ryser (B131)

3:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.-Play Rehearsal – C. Vo (Auditorium)

5:00 p.m.-Sophomore Football – Quincy Senior High School (T)

7:30 p.m.-Varsity Football – Quincy Senior High School (T)

 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 8

8:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.-Saturday School – R. Agular/R. Reade (B226)

8:30 p.m.-Girls Varsity Tennis – WB6 Tournament – Rock Island (T)

8:30 a.m.-Girls Varsity Swimming & Diving – UTHS Invite (T)

9:30 a.m.-Boys & Girls Varsity Cross Country – Metamora Invite (T)

10:00 a.m. -Boys Freshman Soccer – Rockford Boylan Invite (T)

11:00 a.m.-Boys JV Soccer – Rockton Hononegah High School (T)

11:00 a.m.-Freshman Football – Quincy Senior High School (H)

12:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.-Play Rehearsal – C. Vo (Auditorium)

12:30 p.m.-Boys Varsity Soccer – Rockton Hononegah High School (T)

 

 

Week of September 26 – October 1, 2016

September 26th, 2016 by dwoods

MOLINE HIGH SCHOOL WEEKLY BULLETIN

 

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 26                                                               

7:00 a.m.-Student Conferences – K. MacLennan (B215)

8:00 a.m.-Boys Varsity Golf – WB6 Conference Meet – Galesburg (T)

8:30 a.m.-Cabinet – D. McGuire (B128)

9:30 a.m.-Girls Varsity Golf – WB6 Conference Meet – Galesburg (T)

Period 4 -Natural Helpers – A. Hoover (B131)

3:00 p.m.-Football – D. Reaves (B226)

3:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.-Student Conferences – K. MacLennan (B215)

3:10 p.m.-GSA – J. Cook-Gregory (Media Center)

3:15 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.-Chess Team – D. Thompson (J207)

3:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-English Night School – K. Henderson/M. Gregg (B325)

3:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.-Play Rehearsal – C. Vo (Auditorium)

3:30 p.m.-Chess Dual Meet – Sterling (T)

6:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. -MGBA Parent Meeting – T. SantAmour (Cafeteria)

6:00 p.m. -Board of Education Meeting – Coolidge Professional Development Room

 

 TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 27                        

7:00 a.m.-Student Conferences – K. MacLennan (B215)

9:10 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. -Problem Solving Team – L. Martinez (B131)

3:00 p.m.-Drama Meeting – C. Vo (E204)

3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. -Teacher Evaluation Meeting – L. Martinez (B131)

3:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. -Student Conferences – K. MacLennan (B215)

3:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.-Line O’Type In-Design Training – H. Norcross (B226)

3:10 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.-Art Club – S. Replinger (E111)

3:15 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.-JV Academic Team Practice – K. Anderson (E314)

3:30 p.m.-Math Night School – Ulam/Karl/Adams (B327)

3:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. -Play Rehearsal – C. Vo (Auditorium)

4:00 p.m.-Girls Sophomore Tennis – Rock Island High School (T)

4:30 p.m.-Boys & Girls Varsity Cross Country – Sterling/RI/UT (T)

4:30 p.m.-Boys JV Soccer – Quincy Senior High School (T)

5:00 p.m.-Freshman Volleyball – Alleman High School (T)

6:00 p.m.-Boys Varsity Soccer – Quincy Senior High School (T)

6:00 p.m.-Sophomore Volleyball – Alleman High School (T)

6:00 p.m.-Junior Parent Meeting – A. Ryser (Auditorium)

6:00 p.m. 7:30 p.m.-Blue Marlins – P. McNeil (Cafeteria)

7:00 p.m.-Varsity Volleyball – Alleman High School (T)

 

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 28 -Early Release – 2:00 p.m.

7:00 a.m. -Student Conferences – K. MacLennan (B215)

7:30 a.m.-FCA – N. Cross (E114)

Period 2 -Junior Class Meeting – T. Sanders (Auditorium)

Period 5 -Senior Class Meeting – T. Sanders (Auditorium)

2:00 p.m.-Tutoring (B325)

3:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.-Student Conferences – K. MacLennan (B215)

3:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.-Line O’Type Work Night – H. Norcross (Publications Office)

3:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-English Night School – K. Henderson/M. Gregg (B325)

3:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.-Play Rehearsal – C. Vo (Auditorium)

4:30 p.m. -Freshman Soccer – Geneseo High School (H)

6:00 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.-Natural Helpers – A. Hoover (Cafeteria)

6:00 p.m.-Rotary Youth Exchange Meeting – G. Francque (B131)

 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 29

9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.-LEAD Moline Meeting – L. Martinez (B128)

3:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.-Line O’Type Work Night – H. Norcross (Publications Office)

3:10 p.m.-Food Service Meeting – L. Martinez (B131)

3:15 p.m.-IEP/CS – R. Heiar (B118)

3:15 p.m. -Kaleidoscript Meeting – K. MacLennan (B215)

3:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-Math Night School- Ulam/Karl & Adams (B327)

3:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.-Play Rehearsal – C. Vo (Auditorium)

4:00 p.m. -Girls Varsity Golfing – Alleman/Geneseo (H)

4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.-Soph/Varsity Football Dinner (Cafeteria)

4:30 p.m.-Boys JV Soccer – Dunlap High School (H)

5:00 p.m.-Girls Varsity Swimming & Diving – Rock Island High School (H)

5:00 p.m.-Freshman Volleyball – Rock Island High School (H)

6:00 p.m.-Boys Varsity Soccer – Dunlap High School (H)

6:00 p.m. - Sophomore Volleyball – Rock Island High School (H)

7:00 p.m.-Varsity Volleyball – Rock Island High School (H)

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 30                           

8:00 a.m.- Girls Varsity Tennis – Bloomington Invite (T)

12:30 p.m.-Visiting Artist – L. Martinez (Auditorium)

3:00 p.m.-Boys Sophomore Golfing – Geneseo F/S Invite (T)

3:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.- Play Rehearsal – C. Vo (Auditorium)

5:00 p.m. -Sophomore Football – Rock Island High School (T)

7:30 p.m.-Varsity Football – Rock Island High School (T)

 

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 1

All Day -IMEA Band Auditions – Z. Morton – Geneseo

8:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.-Saturday School – R. Reade/R. Aguilar (B226)

8:00 a.m.-Girls Varsity Tennis – Bloomington Invite (T)

8:30 a.m.-Freshman Volleyball – Rock Island Freshmen Invite (T)

9:00 a.m.-Varsity Volleyball – Moline Invite (H)

9:00 a.m.-Girls JV Swimming & Diving – Galesburg JV Invite (T)

9:40 a.m.-Boys & Girls Varsity Cross Country – Clinton Invite (T)

11:00 a.m.-Boys JV Soccer – Metamora High School (T)

11:00 a.m.-Freshman Football – Rock Island High School (H)

1:00 p.m.-Boys Varsity Soccer – Metamora High School (T)